📢 Join our Telegram channel for latest movies and TV show updates📢 Join our Telegram channel for latest movies and TV show updates📢 Join our Telegram channel for latest movies and TV show updates
CineFlix
The Invite

The Invite OTT Release Date — Where to Watch (2026)

Streaming release date pending. Updated as soon as OTT rights are confirmed.

About The Invite

Joe and Angela’s marriage is on thin ice. When they invite their enigmatic upstairs neighbors for a dinner party, the night spirals into unexpected places. Have they reignited the spark or lit the match that burns it all down?

Theatrical Release
2026-06-25
Runtime
107 min
Genres
Drama, Comedy

Frequently Asked Questions

When is The Invite OTT release date in India?

The Invite's OTT release date in India has not been officially announced yet. This page updates as soon as the streaming date is confirmed.

Where can I watch The Invite online in India?

The Invite is not yet available on any major OTT platform in India. Check back for updates.

Is The Invite on Netflix?

No, The Invite is not currently available on Netflix India.

Is The Invite on Prime Video?

No, The Invite is not currently available on Prime Video India.

Is The Invite on JioHotstar?

No, The Invite is not currently available on JioHotstar India.

Watch The Invite on CineFlix

Open The Invite details